Player Stats: 2016/17 Season

Third Team statistics:

Batting Stats

PlayerRunsAverageHS50100DucksInningsNot Out
Peter Marx240488310050
Dylan Adriaans224286610191
Stefan Britz2225611411151
Paul Penzhorn212715410085
Gareth Voke143296620150
Mark Temple13813813801010
Grant Smith135455920041
Garth Robertson126325610062
Chiraag Ebrahim125638810020
Dave Boyes113385510063
Akhil Kammies108546010042
Andrew Sheel104354100041
Yasier Samaai85214800151
Ashley Larter82825610021
Ryan Strauss71-4600022
Relton Booysen56285610120
Adam Daniels44443600032
Jean du Preez30-3000011
Paul Salonen2892200030
Ridwaan Ahmed28141600020
Denzil Finchstone27142600020
Gavin Harpur26131800020
Bossie Clarke18-1800011
Neal Tosefsky17171700010
Lups Tuswa16-1600011
Ross Bannatyne10-1000011
Kamal55500010
Ethan Samuels11100010

Bowling Stats

PlayerOversRunsWicketsAverageEconomyStrike RateBBI4W5W
Neal Tosefsky622172110.33.517.74/211
Gareth Voke43115176.82.715.26/151
Chad Bisset2079107.94123/12
Garth Robertson39125913.93.2263/27
Paul Penzhorn20122913.66.113.34/281
Peter Marx133994.338.74/51
Dylan Adriaans207589.43.8153/30
Paul Salonen2586614.33.4252/3
Andrew Sheel113156.22.813.22/1
Adam Daniels1958414.53.128.52/13
Akhil Kammies1569417.34.622.52/21
Dylan Schoeman14724185.1212/37
Iri Parker1045411.34.5153/23
Jean du Preez1055318.35.5203/21
Kyle Roberts618363123/18
Ryan Strauss51434.72.8103/14
Bossie Clarke1271235.55.9361/33
Ethan Samuels7202102.9212/20
Ross Bannatyne2120.50.562/1
Simon Hartley9251252.8541/15
Craig3171175.7181/17
Dave Boyes5460-9.2-0/20
Ruan Liebenberg4330-8.3-0/12
Kamal190-9-0/9